HONORABLE

MENTION

2005 Megan McCloy
Briana Beach

Natalie Galvin

2006Natalie Galvin

2007Molly BoydKelli Shine
2008Olivia Hatfield

Susannah Hardy

Natalie Hill
2009Marissa Hardy

Allie Ware
2010Marissa Hardy


Allie Ware

2011Amanda LockwoodHeather Harman


Elizabeth Bunn
2012Amanda Lockwood


Annie Ruland

Lydia Cassada
2013Annie Ruland
Melissa Teel

Lydia Cassada
Kristen Ridenour
2014Mackenzie Lech
Shahpar Mirza


​Jessi Masinko
2015Jessi MasinkoHannah Davis

Shahpar Mirza

Claire Smith


2005Briana Beach

Natalie Galvin

Bethany Kuton

Megan McCloy

Sarah Peck
2006Briana Beach

Molly Boyd

Natalie Galvin

Bethany Kuton

Claire Thurman
2007Molly Boyd

Caymen Dapp

Jordan Freking

Susannah Hardy

Natalie Hill
2008Brooke Edison

Susannah Hardy

Natalie Hill

Annalise Mowry



2009Leslie Crews

Marissa Hardy

Melissa Moore

Emma Nye

Meredith Palaio
2010Bailey Anders

Marissa Hardy

Emma Nye

Allison Thompson

Alie Ware
2011Natalie Derajtys

Heather Harman

Amanda Lockwood

Helen Peterson

Allison Thompson
2012Heather Harman

Lydia Cassada

Melissa Teel

Helen Peterson



D-2 & D-3 College Commits

ALL AMERICAN

2008

Brooke Edison1st TEAM
Marissa Hardy1st TEAM
Susannah Hardy1st TEAM
Olivia Hatfield1st TEAM
Natalie Hill2nd TEAM
Sarah JefferyHonorable
Mention
Sara Michel

Honorable

Mention

Annalise Mowry

Honorable

Mention


2007
Molly Boyd1st TEAM
Dani Davisson1st TEAM
Kelli Shine1st TEAM
Susannah Hardy2nd TEAM
Olivia Hatfield2nd TEAM
Natalie Hill2nd TEAM
Sara Michel2nd TEAM


2012Heather Harman

Lydia Cassada

Melissa Teel

Helen Peterson
2013Caroline Youngs

Melissa Teel

Molly Garrigan

Kristen Ridenour

Lydia Cassada
2014Mackenzie Lech

Brooke Winsness

Lindsey Laubenstein

Lauren Duffy

Maggie Degnan
2015Lindsey Burton

Hannah Davis

Jordan Goldstein

Shahpar Mirza

Rachel Sevcik



D-1 College Commits

2017    20182019  2020  2021    20222023  2024

Emily Gilsdorf

Gardner-Webb

Lexie Morton

U of Florida

Allie Peebles

UMass






Bridget Deehan

Notre Dame


Erin Degnan

Presbyterian






Sophie Baez

The Ohio State


Taryn Brebner

Gardner-Webb






Sydney Catts

Furman


Brianna Carrasquillo

Yale






Kelly Hyman

Presbyterian


Meghan Deehan

Furman






Hannah Demis

Furman








Courtney Hutchinson

USC








Jennifer Shield

Radford








2007  20122016

Annalise Mowry

Swarthmore

Lauren Ragsdale

Notre Dame College

Megan Jones

Swarthmore


Elizabeth Bunn

​Limestone 


2009
Marissa Hardy1st TEAM
Sarah Jeffery1st TEAM
Allie Ware1st TEAM
Charli Costa2nd TEAM
Jen Hoffman

Honorable

Mention

Amanda LockwoodHonorable
Mention

.

2012
Elizabeth Bunn1st TEAM   
Lydia Cassada1st TEAM
Amanda Lockwood1st TEAM
Helen Peterson1st TEAM
Kristen Ridenour1st TEAM
Annie Ruland1st TEAM
Heather Harman2nd TEAM
Lauren Ragsdale2nd TEAM
Melissa Teel2nd TEAM
Molly Garrigan

Honorable

Mention


ALL STATE 


HONORS

2016
Morgan Franklin

Sydney Hutchinson
2017Bridget Deehan

Gwyneth Pokalus
2018
Savannah Cosman

Maddie Erbey






























January 29, 2017  

Coach Snyder


Excellence in

Growing the Game


Awarded by the Georgia Chapter of US 
Lacrosse

2005
Megan McCloy1st TEAM
Briana Beach1st TEAM
Sara Peck1st TEAM
Callen Runyun2nd TEAM
Natalie Galvin

2nd TEAM

Jessica DanielHonorable
Mention

.

2010
Marissa Hardy1st TEAM
Amanda Lockwood1st TEAM
Allie Ware1st TEAM
Emma Nye2nd TEAM
Bailey Anders

Honorable

Mention

Allison ThompsonHonorable
Mention

.

2006    20082010  2012  2013    20142015  2016

Brianna Beach

VA Tech

Olivia Hatfield

Vermont

Allie Ware

Richmond

Amanda Lockwood

Vanderbilt

Annie Ruland

USC

Emma Harden

VA Tech

Hannah Davis

Vanderbilt

Jessi Masinko

Notre Dame


Sarah Michel

Jacksonville


Heather Harman

Penn St.

Lydia Cassada

Northwestern

Mackenzie Lech

San Diego State

Taylor Catts

Kennesaw State

Claire Smith

Northwestern 





Melissa Teel

Richmond


Grace Peterson

Radford

Emily Velez

Columbia 





Kristin Ridenour

Jacksonville


Maddie Langley

UC Davis

Sydney Hutchinson

Furman





Gina Davis

Presbyterian


Shahpar Mirza

Stanford

Morgan Franklin

Furman





Molly Garrigan

Elon


Alex Bunn

Kennesaw State




HONORABLE

MENTION

2016 Bridget Deehan


Morgan Franklin


Jessi Masinko


Claire Smith
2017Sophie Baez


Sydney Catts


Bridget Deehan


Hannah Demis


Courtney Hutchinson

2018
Brianna Carrisquillo


Erin Degnan





































2006

           
COMING SOON



2011

Lydia Cassada1st TEAM
Amanda Lockwood1st TEAM
Helen Peterson1st TEAM
Annie Ruland1st TEAM
Heather Harman2nd TEAM
Lauren Ragsdale2nd TEAM
Allison Thompson2nd TEAM
Elizabeth Bunn

Honorable

Mention


2015
               
Lindsey Burton1st TEAM
Morgan Franklin1st TEAM
Rachel Sevcik1st TEAM
Shahpar Mirza1st TEAM
Hannah Davis1st TEAM
Jessi Masinko1st TEAM
Taylor CattsHonorable 
Mention

Maddie LangleyHonorable 
Mention

Claire SmithHonorable 
Mention

Emily Velez

Honorable

Mention

2016
               
Bridget Deehan1st TEAM
Sydney Catts1st TEAM
Morgan Franklin1st TEAM
Claire Smith1st TEAM
Jessi Masinko
1st TEAM
Emily Velez2nd TEAM
Sophie Baez2nd TEAM

Courtney

Hutchinson 

Honorable 
Mention

Hannah DemisHonorable 
Mention

2013  

Coach Godby

XL212 Coach of The Year
For Female Sports in North Fulton

Academic ALL AMERICAN

2013
Lydia Cassada1st TEAM
Molly Garrigan1st TEAM
Kristen Ridenour1st TEAM
Annie Ruland1st TEAM
Melissa Teel1st TEAM
Hannah Davis2nd TEAM
Annie Shenk2nd TEAM
Caroline Youngs2nd TEAM
Brooke Winsness

Honorable

Mention




2018

Sydney Ballew1st TEAM
Brianna Carrisquillo1st TEAM
Savannah Cosman1st TEAM
Erin Degnan1st TEAM
Maddie Erbey1st TEAM
Hayley Monette1st TEAM
Allie Peebles1st TEAM
Brie Catts

2nd TEAM

Leah Nedza2nd TEAM
Kate Winsness2nd TEAM


2017

Bridget Deehan
1st TEAM
Hannah Demis
1st TEAM
Sophie Baez
1st TEAM
Madeline Meitin
2nd TEAM
Sydney Catts
2nd TEAM
Gwyneth Pokallus
2nd TEAM

Courtney

Hutchinson

2nd TEAM
Lexie Morton
2nd TEAM
2014
Lindsey Burton1st TEAM
Morgan Franklin1st TEAM
Mackenzie Lech1st TEAM
Jessi Masinko1st TEAM
Shahpar Mirza1st TEAM
Hannah Davis2nd TEAM
Emma Harden2nd TEAM
Brooke Winsness2nd TEAM
Claire Smith

Honorable 

Mention

Emily VelezHonorable 
Mention